Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Learning Together 2020 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Learning Together 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Please provide feedback in
Sched
for each session you attended by selecting the appropriate emoji and enter any additional comments. :) :| :(
Learner-Centric Model Learner Profile
Hashtag #LearningTogether2020
Follow Learning & Teaching on Twitter @LTCurriculum
Map of LTHS Annex
Biometrics Interactive Health Screening Registration
Classroom M122 (Friday Only 9:30-12:30, 1:00-3:00)
Classroom M316
Airrosti Injury Assessment Registration/Information
(Thursday 8:00am-1:00pm, Friday 8:00am-12:00pm)
Information Center (Lost and Found) located in Room M101
Mother’s room - for those that need privacy you can go to the Nurse Office located in the LTHS Annex
Technology Assistance is in Room M217
Handouts and Presentations are uploaded inside of Sched
What do I wear?? Thursday - Campus/LT "Spirit Shirt"; Friday - College/Military Shirt; Jeans are may be worn on both days.
Need to track Professional Development hours?
Register also in Eduphoria.
Master Schedule - Scroll down to see the Breakout Sessions
Thursday
8:00-8:30 Welcome from Dr. Lancaster in PAC
9:00-10:00 Breakout Session #1
10:00-10:30 Reflect & Connect
10:30-11:30 Breakout Session #2
11:30-1:30 Reflect & Replenish (Lunch on your own)
1:30-2:30 Breakout Session #3
2:30-3:00 Reflect & Connect
3:00-4:00 Breakout Session #4
Friday
8:00-9:30 LT Learner Profile Deep Dive (Assigned Groups)
9:30-10:00 Reflect & Connect
10:00-11:00 Breakout Session #5
11:00-1:00 Reflect & Replenish (Lunch on your own)
1:00-2:00 Breakout Session #6
2:00-2:30 Reflect & Connect
2:30-3:30 Breakout Session #7
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
Andrea Khawaja
043 - Bee Cave Middle School
MS Language Arts Teacher
Andrea Khawaja is a UT Austin grad and a National Board Certified Teacher currently teaching 8th grade Language Arts and Teen Leadership at Bee Cave Middle School.
Thursday
, February 13
8:00am CST
Welcome
LIMITED
PAC
Elizabeth Deterra
9:00am CST
How to Generate Student Text Responses that Will Make You Proud
LIMITED
Classroom M110
Brian Bass • Leslie Perez
10:30am CST
Comedic Critical Thinking
LIMITED
Black Box
Michael Flusche • Austin Hines
1:30pm CST
Recording your Lessons using Smart Recorder (software already included on your district computers!!!)
FULL
Classroom M107
Robert Messner
3:00pm CST
Does Empowering Learners mean my Middle School or High School class is OUT OF CONTROL?
FULL
Classroom M207
Dana Schrader
Friday
, February 14
8:00am CST
LT Learner Profile Deep Dive
FILLING
Classroom M206
Chasity Beatty • Lindsay Durr
10:00am CST
Learner-Centric Life
FILLING
Digital Media Center M221
Tony Borash
1:00pm CST
What is this Enneagram personality thing?
FULL
Black Box
Gordon Butler • Andrea Khawaja • Lauren Feist • Dana Schrader • Anna Catherine Alvis • Mary Catherine Thornhill • Sarah Spillman • Liz Stark • Kendall Sealy • Laura Keogh • Brian Rosenberg • DANIELLE MCCLOSKEY • Robert Stark • Lamar Schrader • Samantha Marcoux • Kathryn Knox • Sheri Bates • Aaron Wedemeyer
2:30pm CST
Recess: It's not just for students anymore
FULL
Orchestra M407
Leonor Quina Brown • MARISA SODDERS
Timezone
Learning Together 2020
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Learning Together 2020
Feb 13
-
14, 2020
Thursday
, February 13
Friday
, February 14
Filter By Venue
Lake Travis High School
Sort schedule by Venue
Black Box
Classroom M103
Classroom M104
Classroom M105
Classroom M106
Classroom M107
Classroom M108
Classroom M109
Classroom M110
Classroom M111
Classroom M112
Classroom M113
Classroom M114
Classroom M115
Classroom M116
Classroom M117
Classroom M118
Classroom M119
Classroom M120
Classroom M121
Classroom M201
Classroom M202
Classroom M205
Classroom M206
Classroom M207
Classroom M208
Classroom M210
Classroom M211
Classroom M212
Classroom M218
Classroom M320
Computer Lab - M202
Computer Lab - M209
Computer Lab - M220
Computer Lab - M319
Computer Lab - M321
Dance/Cheer Gym 4
Digital Media Center M221
L135 Main Building
Orchestra M407
PAC
Science Lab M311
Science Lab M312
Science Lab M401
Science Lab M402
Science Lab M403
Science Lab M404
Filter By Type
Recently Active Attendees
SB
Suzanne Borthwick
Katie Eaton
William Golden
AR
ANDREA RIOS
Kathy Burbank
Kelly White
Julianne Cappadonna Smith
Candice Shrout
More →