Loading…
Learning Together 2020 has ended
Please provide feedback in Sched for each session you attended by selecting the appropriate emoji and enter any additional comments. :) :| :(

Master Schedule - Scroll down to see the Breakout Sessions

Thursday
8:00-8:30 Welcome from Dr. Lancaster in PAC
9:00-10:00 Breakout Session #1
10:00-10:30 Reflect & Connect
10:30-11:30 Breakout Session #2
11:30-1:30 Reflect & Replenish (Lunch on your own)
1:30-2:30 Breakout Session #3
2:30-3:00 Reflect & Connect
3:00-4:00 Breakout Session #4
Friday
8:00-9:30 LT Learner Profile Deep Dive (Assigned Groups)
9:30-10:00 Reflect & Connect
10:00-11:00 Breakout Session #5
11:00-1:00 Reflect & Replenish (Lunch on your own)
1:00-2:00 Breakout Session #6
2:00-2:30 Reflect & Connect
2:30-3:30 Breakout Session #7  

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for KristenHullum

KristenHullum

St. David's Round Rock Medical Center
Trauma Injury Prevention Coordinator
avatar for kym

kym

Eanes ISD
Aide
avatar for Steisy

Steisy

Lake Travis Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 1
SA

SCOTTY ABBGY

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS SPED
avatar for Laura Abbott

Laura Abbott

Lake Travis ISD
DIR SPEC SERVICES
avatar for PAIGE ABBOTT

PAIGE ABBOTT

Hudson Bend Middle School
T-MS SOCIAL STUDIES
RA

Rishay Ackley

Lake Travis Elementary
COUNSELOR
avatar for Charles Aguillon

Charles Aguillon

Lake Travis ISD
DIR OF FINE ARTS
avatar for Vanessa Aguillon

Vanessa Aguillon

Lake Pointe Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 5
avatar for Jerry Don Aguirre

Jerry Don Aguirre

Lake Travis High School
T-HS ENGLISH
avatar for Shannon Aguirre

Shannon Aguirre

Lake Travis High School
T-HS LATIN
avatar for Karen Aikin

Karen Aikin

Lake Pointe Elementary
T-ELEM KINDER
KA

KIMBERLY ALAMO

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
avatar for Caitlin Alexander

Caitlin Alexander

Lake Travis High School
AIDE-COUNSELING/ACC
KA

Kim Alexander

Bee Cave Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 1
avatar for Tara Ali

Tara Ali

West Cypress Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 1
avatar for Irma Alvarado

Irma Alvarado

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 3
JA

JACOB ALVAREZ

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SPED
AA

Anna Alvis

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SOCIAL STUDIES
DA

Denise Ammerman

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
AA

Amy Anderson

Lake Travis Elementary
T-ELEM PRE-K
HA

Helene Andreasen

Lake Travis High School
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
LA

Laura Annen

Lake Travis ISD
Biology
CA

Cheryl Anson

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GT
EA

Elizabeth Anstey

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
AA

AARON ARAUCO

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS SOCIAL STUDIES
TA

TRACY ARMSTRONG

Lake Pointe Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 5
FA

Frank Assorgi

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS SPED
RA

RENEE ATENCIO

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM SPED
RA

Renee Atencio

Sped resource
RA

Rachael Atwell

Lake Travis Elementary
T-ELEM KINDER
AA

Amanda Aulbach

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
avatar for Kayla Austin

Kayla Austin

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS TECH APPS
avatar for Alline Ayala

Alline Ayala

Hudson Bend Middle School
T-MS GATEWAY TO TECH
CB

CARLY BAIG

Lake Pointe Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
avatar for Sarah Bailey

Sarah Bailey

Sped Aide
DB

David Bammel

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SOCIAL STUDIES
avatar for Tara Banton

Tara Banton

Lake Travis ISD
Instructional Coach
JB

Jenny Barker

Hudson Bend Middle School
T-MS LANGUAGE ARTS
avatar for Jessica Barr

Jessica Barr

Lake Travis ISD
Instructional Coach
AB

ABIGAIL BARTLETT

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
VB

Veronic Bartlett

Lake Travis Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
KB

KJ Bartosh

Lake Travis High School
T-HS AUDITORIUM MNGR
avatar for Brian Bass

Brian Bass

Lake Travis Middle School
ELA Teacher
avatar for Sheri Bates

Sheri Bates

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS SOCIAL STUDIES
CB

Clint Baty

Lake Travis High School
T-HS CAREER/TECH ED
avatar for Maggie Bauer

Maggie Bauer

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
KB

KELLI BAYLESS

West Cypress Hills Elementary
T-ELEM SPED
avatar for Chasity Beatty

Chasity Beatty

Lake Travis ISD
Elementary Instructional Coach
avatar for Stephen Beatty

Stephen Beatty

Hudson Bend Middle School
T-MS CAMPUS TECH SP
avatar for Lizzie Beck

Lizzie Beck

Serene Hills Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 1
avatar for Tunde Beck

Tunde Beck

LTISD
Special Education
avatar for Laura Becker

Laura Becker

Lake Travis High School
T-HS DAEP
KB

Kelly Bender

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 5
avatar for Lindsay Benning

Lindsay Benning

Lake Travis High School
T-HS MATH
AB

Andrew Benton

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SOCIAL STUDIES
LB

Lea Bertsch

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SCIENCE
LB

LAURA BIGHAM

Lake Pointe Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
TB

Tammy Bird

Bee Cave Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 1
avatar for Brittany Bishop

Brittany Bishop

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS SCIENCE
DB

Danielle Black

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS MATH
DB

Danielle Black

LTMS
6th Grade Math
AB

ASHLEY BLEVINS

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM SPED
KB

Katie Bode

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 3
avatar for Jordi Booher

Jordi Booher

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
avatar for Brandace Boren

Brandace Boren

Lake Travis High School
T-HS PE
DB

Dustin Boren

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SOCIAL STUDIES
SB

Suzanne Borthwick

Lake Travis Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 1
MB

Matt Bowers

Lake Travis Elementary
T-ELEM MUSIC
avatar for Holly Bowman

Holly Bowman

Lake Travis High School
T-HS CAVS ACADEMY
avatar for Dr. SYLVIA BRAND

Dr. SYLVIA BRAND

Bee Cave Middle School
AIDE-ISS
SB

Sarah Brewer

Lake Pointe Elementary
T-ELEM PRE-K
avatar for Lance Brightwell

Lance Brightwell

Lake Travis High School
T-HS ASST BAND DIR
EB

Eryn Brocx

Hudson Bend Middle School
T-MS TECH APPS
avatar for Lindsay Brooks

Lindsay Brooks

Lake Travis High School
T-HS ENGLISH
LB

Lee Brossard

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 1
CB

Christy Brothers

Bee Cave Elementary
DIAGNOSTICIAN
AB

Aimee Brown

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS PE
avatar for Alison Brown

Alison Brown

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 3
DB

DAVID BROWN

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SPEECH
WB

Warren Brown

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS SPED
RB

Rita Browne

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 1
avatar for Laura Browning

Laura Browning

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 5
BB

BLAIRE BROWNLEE

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
avatar for JoAnn Bryan

JoAnn Bryan

Hudson Bend Middle School
COUNSELOR
avatar for Bianca Brymer

Bianca Brymer

West Cypress Hills Elementary
T-ELEM KINDER
VB

VIRIDIANA BUCIO

West Cypress Hills Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
RB

Russell Budai

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS PE
avatar for BETTIE ANNE BUERK

BETTIE ANNE BUERK

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS SOCIAL STUDIES
avatar for Kathy Burbank

Kathy Burbank

Lake Travis ISD
DIR ACCT. & ACHIEV.
JB

Jesse Burnham

Lake Travis High School
T-HS ENGLISH
AB

Ashley Burns

West Cypress Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
LB

Lisa Burns

Lakeway Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 1
avatar for Carrie Burt

Carrie Burt

Argument Driven Inquiry
ADI Consultant
KB

Kevin Bussinger

Lake Travis High School
T-HS MATH
GB

Gordon Butler

Lake Travis High School
Principal
JB

Janet Butler

Lake Pointe Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 2
MB

Megan Butler

Lake Travis ISD
T-MS SPED
avatar for GW Byers

GW Byers

Bee Cave Middle School
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
avatar for Cari Cadorette

Cari Cadorette

West Cypress Hills Elementary
AIDE-PE
avatar for Julie Campbell

Julie Campbell

Committee for Children
Client Success Manager
avatar for Stephanie Cardarella

Stephanie Cardarella

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GT
SC

SHAWNA CARDONA

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SPED
MC

Melanie Carlton

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SCIENCE
avatar for Mary Carnes

Mary Carnes

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS SCIENCE
SC

Stacy Carter

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SCIENCE
avatar for TAMRA GILBERT CARVILLE

TAMRA GILBERT CARVILLE

Bee Cave Middle School
T-MS THEATRE ARTS
SC

Sandy Casares

Lake Travis Middle School
School Counselor
SC

Sharryn Cash

West Cypress Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
TC

Tina Cauley

Lake Travis High School
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
avatar for Letitia Chaheine

Letitia Chaheine

Hudson Bend Middle School
T-MS MATH
avatar for Brooke Chavez

Brooke Chavez

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 3
DC

Desi Chavez

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM SPED
MC

MICHELLE CHEENEY

Bee Cave Elementary
LIBRARIAN
JC

JEFF CHRISTENSEN

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SCIENCE
EC

Elizabeth Clark

Lake Travis High School
COUNSELOR
KC

Kayla Clayton

West Cypress Hills Elementary
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 1
DC

Diane Clendennen

West Cypress Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
JC

Jonathan Coats

Lake Travis High School
T-HS MATH
MC

Meg Coe

Lake Travis Middle School
T-MS LANGUAGE ARTS
BC

BILLY COLEMAN

Lake Travis High School
T-MS DAEP
CC

Cheronda Coleman

Lake Travis High School
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
LC

LISA COLLEY

Lake Travis High School
COUNSELOR
avatar for Courtney Cooksey

Courtney Cooksey

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 5
avatar for Amy Cooper

Amy Cooper

Lake Travis Middle School
AIDE-SPED LEVEL 2
avatar for Brian Corbin

Brian Corbin

Lake Travis High School
T-HS AUDIO/VIDEO PRO
avatar for Shelby Corneil

Shelby Corneil

Lake Travis High School
T-HS ESL
avatar for Lizette Cortes

Lizette Cortes

Bee Cave Middle School
Content Mastery
MC

Mark Craig

Lake Travis High School
T-HS SCIENCE
avatar for Melanie Cravey

Melanie Cravey

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 3
BC

Barbara Crawford

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 5
avatar for Laura Crawford

Laura Crawford

Bee Cave Elementary
T-ELEM GRADE 4
SC

SHENA CRAWLEY

Lake Travis Middle School
AIDE-ISS
JC

Joy Crenshaw

Lakeway Elementary
T-ELEM KINDER
DC

Denise Crigler

Serene Hills Elementary
T-ELEM KINDER


1 2 3 4 5