Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Learning Together 2020 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Learning Together 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Please provide feedback in
Sched
for each session you attended by selecting the appropriate emoji and enter any additional comments. :) :| :(
Learner-Centric Model Learner Profile
Hashtag #LearningTogether2020
Follow Learning & Teaching on Twitter @LTCurriculum
Map of LTHS Annex
Biometrics Interactive Health Screening Registration
Classroom M122 (Friday Only 9:30-12:30, 1:00-3:00)
Classroom M316
Airrosti Injury Assessment Registration/Information
(Thursday 8:00am-1:00pm, Friday 8:00am-12:00pm)
Information Center (Lost and Found) located in Room M101
Mother’s room - for those that need privacy you can go to the Nurse Office located in the LTHS Annex
Technology Assistance is in Room M217
Handouts and Presentations are uploaded inside of Sched
What do I wear?? Thursday - Campus/LT "Spirit Shirt"; Friday - College/Military Shirt; Jeans are may be worn on both days.
Need to track Professional Development hours?
Register also in Eduphoria.
Master Schedule - Scroll down to see the Breakout Sessions
Thursday
8:00-8:30 Welcome from Dr. Lancaster in PAC
9:00-10:00 Breakout Session #1
10:00-10:30 Reflect & Connect
10:30-11:30 Breakout Session #2
11:30-1:30 Reflect & Replenish (Lunch on your own)
1:30-2:30 Breakout Session #3
2:30-3:00 Reflect & Connect
3:00-4:00 Breakout Session #4
Friday
8:00-9:30 LT Learner Profile Deep Dive (Assigned Groups)
9:30-10:00 Reflect & Connect
10:00-11:00 Breakout Session #5
11:00-1:00 Reflect & Replenish (Lunch on your own)
1:00-2:00 Breakout Session #6
2:00-2:30 Reflect & Connect
2:30-3:30 Breakout Session #7
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
Shelby Corneil
Lake Travis High School
T-HS ESL
Thursday
, February 13
9:00am CST
Effective Behavior Strategies in GenEd Classrooms
FULL
Classroom M201
DEBORAH CUMMINS • Meaghan Devlin
Love Your Introverts: Alternatives to Whole Class Presentation and On the Spot Participation
FILLING
Classroom M107
Jody Foye
10:30am CST
Differentiated Literature Circles
FILLING
Classroom M116
Kristin Adams (Koble)
From “Coworkers” to “Team”: It’s a process! (Enhancing Your PLC)
LIMITED
Classroom M210
Cathy Hill • Jessica Barr • Pam Scippa
Power of Positivity
FULL
Classroom M107
Patrick Hinson
1:30pm CST
Engagement in the Classroom
FULL
Classroom M205
Elle Miller
Strategies to Reach and Teach Social Studies to ELs
FILLING
Classroom M103
Allison Hand
3:00pm CST
Learning is Social - Practice Easy Protocols to Get Students Talking
FULL
Classroom M206
Keegan Luedecke • Lindsay Durr
TELPAS Calibration Secondary
FILLING
Computer Lab - M209
Kathy Burbank
Writing and revision: Growth happens
FULL
Classroom M117
Tara Banton
Friday
, February 14
8:00am CST
LT Learner Profile Deep Dive
FILLING
Science Lab M312
Kim Kellner
1:00pm CST
Effective Behavior Strategies in GenEd Classrooms
FILLING
Classroom M201
DEBORAH CUMMINS • Meaghan Devlin
Screenagers II: The Next Chapter- Uncovering Skills for Stress Resilience
LIMITED
PAC
Jennifer Lyon
2:30pm CST
New Year...New Strategies! Creating a Language-Rich Classroom
LIMITED
Classroom M111
Christina Shoemate • Alex Thompson
What is the LT9 Freshman Initiative?
LIMITED
Classroom M201
Sheri Remore
Timezone
Learning Together 2020
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Learning Together 2020
Feb 13
-
14, 2020
Thursday
, February 13
Friday
, February 14
Filter By Venue
Lake Travis High School
Sort schedule by Venue
Black Box
Classroom M103
Classroom M104
Classroom M105
Classroom M106
Classroom M107
Classroom M108
Classroom M109
Classroom M110
Classroom M111
Classroom M112
Classroom M113
Classroom M114
Classroom M115
Classroom M116
Classroom M117
Classroom M118
Classroom M119
Classroom M120
Classroom M121
Classroom M201
Classroom M202
Classroom M205
Classroom M206
Classroom M207
Classroom M208
Classroom M210
Classroom M211
Classroom M212
Classroom M218
Classroom M320
Computer Lab - M202
Computer Lab - M209
Computer Lab - M220
Computer Lab - M319
Computer Lab - M321
Dance/Cheer Gym 4
Digital Media Center M221
L135 Main Building
Orchestra M407
PAC
Science Lab M311
Science Lab M312
Science Lab M401
Science Lab M402
Science Lab M403
Science Lab M404
Filter By Type
Recently Active Attendees
SB
Suzanne Borthwick
Katie Eaton
William Golden
AR
ANDREA RIOS
Kathy Burbank
Kelly White
Julianne Cappadonna Smith
Candice Shrout
More →